Privacy policy

Information about the article. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003

The buyer is hereby informed about the Legislative Decree no. 196/03. With regard to the processing of personal data, pursuant to the statute. 196/03, the buyer confirms receipt of the information referred to in Article. 13 Legislative Decree no. 196/03 and in particular of being informed

a) - the purposes and methods of processing of their personal data;

b) - the mandatory or optional nature of data and the consequences of the failure to communicate the data itself, stating that the communication of data requested, although optional, is needed for the fulfillment of this contract and the subsequent acts and for the effective performance of other authorized purposes later in this article;

c) - the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the data may be disclosed;

d) - the fact that the data processing will HOLDER Computer Store SRLs, which will treat the data in the location shown in this contract. Pursuant to and for the purposes of Legislative Decree no. 196/03, the buyer gives consent to the processing of data and transmit them to third parties for all purposes and methods necessary for the performance of the contract until its full implementation, Also, for possible legal action.

In addition, the buyer, to the personal data related to it, so that it can authorize the OWNER:

a) - disclose personal information to people, companies or organizations to record the standard of services and third-party companies for purposes of commercial information, market research and to group companies or associates or who work closely with the HOLDER with the possibility that the same traits the data for direct offers of products or services;

b) - use the data for business information and market research, for commercial and promotional purposes, for offers of products or services; all part of the same, or of group companies or third parties;

c) - disclose personal information: to people, companies or organizations that perform banking and financial services; to people, companies or organizations of services for the acquisition, storage and processing of data from documents and supports supplied and originated from the HOLDER or by himself or by persons, companies or entities predicted and covering manufacturing and services of any kind as well as services for collections, payments, management bills, checks and other securities; to persons, companies or entities of information management or the management of relationships with customers.

The Owner guarantees that will have any rights provided for by art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03, including the right to obtain, by applying at the same address listed in this contract, the updating, correction or, if the buyer had interest, integration of data and respect for the right to the same object, in whole or in part, to the processing of personal data concerning him including the right to free exercise of the right of opposition.

The data controller is the present company, its legal representative, with registered office in Via St. Anthony of Padua, 15 73057 Taviano (LE).

Ricambi e Accessori

Paymente accepted

Shipping